67 HATTERAS ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 67 HATTERAS ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403151395
Year Built
2002
Lot
189
Structure Square Footage
2397
Acres
0.145
Land Area
6306
Deed Liber
07436
Deed Folio
0090
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 189 6306 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$458,800
New Appraised Land Value
$56,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$402,700