68 BATTERSEA RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 68 BATTERSEA RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403058425
Year Built
1999
Lot
252
Structure Square Footage
2342
Acres
0.241
Land Area
10500
Deed Liber
07303
Deed Folio
0207
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT G-05-252 10500

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$428,300
New Appraised Land Value
$93,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$334,500