7 DECATUR ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 DECATUR ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403123561
Year Built
1987
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
3256
Acres
0.258
Land Area
11237
Deed Liber
08720
Deed Folio
0215
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 17 11237 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$440,600
New Appraised Land Value
$67,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$373,500