7 DOGWOOD PL, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 DOGWOOD PL, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403102912
Year Built
1997
Lot
759
Structure Square Footage
1305
Acres
0.193
Land Area
8400
Deed Liber
04552
Deed Folio
0749
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-759
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$345,900
New Appraised Land Value
$92,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$253,400