7 HELM CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 HELM CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403040453
Year Built
1984
Lot
741
Structure Square Footage
2048
Acres
0.361
Land Area
15714
Deed Liber
00743
Deed Folio
0251
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B O6 741

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$401,800
New Appraised Land Value
$95,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$306,700