7 SLOOP LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 SLOOP LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403046346
Year Built
1992
Lot
406
Structure Square Footage
1764
Acres
0.251
Land Area
10913
Deed Liber
08619
Deed Folio
0166
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-02-406
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$376,800
New Appraised Land Value
$93,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$282,900