7 TAIL OF THE FOX DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 TAIL OF THE FOX DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403084965
Year Built
1979
Lot
107
Structure Square Footage
1056
Acres
0.315
Land Area
13734
Deed Liber
04719
Deed Folio
0580
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-09-107 13734
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$237,000
New Appraised Land Value
$85,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$151,400