7 WOOD DUCK, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 WOOD DUCK, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403105458
Year Built
1993
Lot
90
Structure Square Footage
2345
Acres
0.296
Land Area
12906
Deed Liber
05330
Deed Folio
0095
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-14D-090
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$673,500
New Appraised Land Value
$291,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$382,100