71 KING RICHARD RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 71 KING RICHARD RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403769410
Year Built
2024
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
2309
Acres
0.278
Land Area
12131
Deed Liber
08949
Deed Folio
0128
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 29 12,131 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$566,200
New Appraised Land Value
$137,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$429,100