7146 CHANDLER DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7146 CHANDLER DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410283159
Year Built
1986
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
1897
Acres
0.54
Land Area
23503
Deed Liber
08486
Deed Folio
0046
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 5

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$323,100
New Appraised Land Value
$98,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$224,400