74 CAPETOWN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 74 CAPETOWN RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403069257
Year Built
1983
Lot
271
Structure Square Footage
1992
Acres
0.246
Land Area
10702
Deed Liber
06693
Deed Folio
0351
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-06-271
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$358,400
New Appraised Land Value
$93,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$264,600