74 TAIL OF THE FOX DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 74 TAIL OF THE FOX DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403040747
Year Built
2002
Lot
598
Structure Square Footage
1288
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9000
Deed Liber
06732
Deed Folio
0265
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-09-598 9000
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$342,000
New Appraised Land Value
$84,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$258,000