741 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 741 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403053636
Year Built
1999
Lot
279
Structure Square Footage
1472
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9000
Deed Liber
02810
Deed Folio
0180
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-11-279

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$354,500
New Appraised Land Value
$73,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$280,700