75 TAIL OF THE FOX DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 75 TAIL OF THE FOX DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403049914
Year Built
1999
Lot
140
Structure Square Footage
2237
Acres
0.226
Land Area
9828
Deed Liber
08411
Deed Folio
0387
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-09-140 9828

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$488,600
New Appraised Land Value
$93,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$395,000