76 TAIL OF THE FOX DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 76 TAIL OF THE FOX DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403087131
Year Built
1996
Lot
599
Structure Square Footage
1510
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9749
Deed Liber
06746
Deed Folio
0011
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-09-599 9749 SQ
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$382,900
New Appraised Land Value
$93,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$289,400