77 BIRDNEST DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 77 BIRDNEST DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403048217
Year Built
1973
Lot
174
Structure Square Footage
1846
Acres
0.268
Land Area
11672
Deed Liber
08380
Deed Folio
0193
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-06-174

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$448,300
New Appraised Land Value
$94,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$354,200