77 TAIL OF THE FOX DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 77 TAIL OF THE FOX DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403069346
Year Built
1998
Lot
141
Structure Square Footage
2281
Acres
0.226
Land Area
9828
Deed Liber
04965
Deed Folio
0621
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-09-141 9828 SQ

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$495,700
New Appraised Land Value
$93,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$402,100