79 BOSTON DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 79 BOSTON DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403048411
Year Built
1994
Lot
116
Structure Square Footage
1570
Acres
0.197
Land Area
8584
Deed Liber
08398
Deed Folio
0252
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-11-116
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$368,500
New Appraised Land Value
$81,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$287,200