79 CAMELOT CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 79 CAMELOT CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403103730
Year Built
1999
Lot
802
Structure Square Footage
1548
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
06959
Deed Folio
0086
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-802

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$364,100
New Appraised Land Value
$91,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$272,300