8 BAKER ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 BAKER ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403026817
Year Built
1900
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2176
Acres
0.254
Land Area
11081
Deed Liber
07847
Deed Folio
0272
Legal Description 1
IMPS11081 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$402,800
New Appraised Land Value
$105,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$297,800