8 CAMBRIDGE PL, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 CAMBRIDGE PL, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403156990
Year Built
2005
Lot
407
Structure Square Footage
2936
Acres
0.194
Land Area
8448
Deed Liber
06575
Deed Folio
0388
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 407 8448 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$630,000
New Appraised Land Value
$88,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$542,000