8 CANNON DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 CANNON DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403093573
Year Built
1993
Lot
284
Structure Square Footage
1201
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9750
Deed Liber
07599
Deed Folio
0036
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-09-284

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$329,400
New Appraised Land Value
$93,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$235,900