8 CARRIAGE LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 CARRIAGE LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403066606
Year Built
1976
Lot
619
Structure Square Footage
2465
Acres
0.211
Land Area
9210
Deed Liber
07416
Deed Folio
0201
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-01-619

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$675,600
New Appraised Land Value
$181,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$494,500