8 DOCKSIDE CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 DOCKSIDE CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403083233
Year Built
2003
Lot
198
Structure Square Footage
2084
Acres
0.368
Land Area
16018
Deed Liber
03833
Deed Folio
0489
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-05-198 16018

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$607,600
New Appraised Land Value
$160,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$446,700