8 FEDERAL HL, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 FEDERAL HL, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403147495
Year Built
2001
Lot
49A
Structure Square Footage
1712
Acres
0.128
Land Area
5559
Deed Liber
06627
Deed Folio
0287
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 49A 5558.6 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$336,300
New Appraised Land Value
$50,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$286,300