8 HAVEN END, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 HAVEN END, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403055833
Year Built
1987
Lot
671
Structure Square Footage
1396
Acres
0.308
Land Area
13414
Deed Liber
08098
Deed Folio
0391
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-09-671
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$361,800
New Appraised Land Value
$94,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$267,300