8 IVANHOE CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 IVANHOE CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403051471
Year Built
1974
Lot
587
Structure Square Footage
1744
Acres
0.372
Land Area
16217
Deed Liber
03075
Deed Folio
0005
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-04-587

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$512,600
New Appraised Land Value
$202,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$309,900