8 THE POINT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 THE POINT, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403133567
Year Built
1995
Lot
125
Structure Square Footage
2043
Acres
0.129
Land Area
5600
Deed Liber
07255
Deed Folio
0390
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 125 5600 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$525,500
New Appraised Land Value
$159,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$366,500