8 WHITE SAIL CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 WHITE SAIL CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403091562
Year Built
1975
Lot
691
Structure Square Footage
1416
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
08027
Deed Folio
0330
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-01-691

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$279,200
New Appraised Land Value
$80,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$198,700