80 CHATHAM CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 80 CHATHAM CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403151050
Year Built
2004
Lot
342
Structure Square Footage
1604
Acres
0.181
Land Area
7899
Deed Liber
07049
Deed Folio
0207
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 342 7,899 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$357,700
New Appraised Land Value
$56,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$300,800