801 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 801 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403065022
Year Built
1988
Lot
258
Structure Square Footage
976
Acres
0.176
Land Area
7650
Deed Liber
04130
Deed Folio
0413
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-11-258
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$212,700
New Appraised Land Value
$72,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$140,000