8030 IRONSHIRE STATION RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8030 IRONSHIRE STATION RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403025705
Year Built
1979
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2862
Acres
2.64
Land Area
2.64
Deed Liber
02224
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.643 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$448,100
New Appraised Land Value
$145,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$302,400