81 BOSTON DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 81 BOSTON DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403088138
Year Built
2000
Lot
115
Structure Square Footage
2087
Acres
0.167
Land Area
7265
Deed Liber
02823
Deed Folio
0421
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-11-115

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$348,500
New Appraised Land Value
$80,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$268,200