81 WOOD DUCK, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 81 WOOD DUCK, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403096939
Year Built
1984
Lot
16
Structure Square Footage
2406
Acres
0.267
Land Area
11619
Deed Liber
08200
Deed Folio
0299
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-14D-016
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$912,100
New Appraised Land Value
$435,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$476,300