8203 STEPHEN DECATUR HWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8203 STEPHEN DECATUR HWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410018420
Year Built
1960
Lot
Structure Square Footage
752
Acres
0.34
Land Area
14810
Deed Liber
08459
Deed Folio
0411
Legal Description 1
IMPS50 X 300 WEST SIDE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$124,200
New Appraised Land Value
$78,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$45,300