8226 SHIRE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8226 SHIRE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403021068
Year Built
1980
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1340
Acres
2.1
Land Area
2.1
Deed Liber
08182
Deed Folio
0318
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.10 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$139,900
New Appraised Land Value
$100,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$39,400