8248 SHIRE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8248 SHIRE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403020444
Year Built
2014
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1728
Acres
0.523
Land Area
22779
Deed Liber
08690
Deed Folio
0453
Legal Description 1
IMPS22779 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$362,200
New Appraised Land Value
$90,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$271,700