83 HIGH SHERIFF TRL, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 83 HIGH SHERIFF TRL, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403107337
Year Built
1995
Lot
729
Structure Square Footage
2648
Acres
0.397
Land Area
17278
Deed Liber
06672
Deed Folio
0329
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-729 17278
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$508,900
New Appraised Land Value
$95,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$413,400