8317 OLD OCEAN CITY RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8317 OLD OCEAN CITY RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403002780
Year Built
1977
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1232
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
08823
Deed Folio
0194
Legal Description 1
IMPS1 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$295,700
New Appraised Land Value
$120,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$175,700