8327 OLD OCEAN CITY RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8327 OLD OCEAN CITY RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403002721
Year Built
1976
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1120
Acres
5
Land Area
5
Deed Liber
00514
Deed Folio
0688
Legal Description 1
IMPS5.00 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$400,700
New Appraised Land Value
$128,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$272,700