835 YACHT CLUB DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 835 YACHT CLUB DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403136809
Year Built
2000
Lot
76
Structure Square Footage
1784
Acres
0.07
Land Area
3042
Deed Liber
04606
Deed Folio
0312
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 76 3042 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$419,600
New Appraised Land Value
$134,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$285,100