84 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 84 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403073254
Year Built
1975
Lot
279
Structure Square Footage
1056
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9750
Deed Liber
08797
Deed Folio
0386
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-03-279

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$270,000
New Appraised Land Value
$84,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$185,500