845 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 845 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403052818
Year Built
1986
Lot
195
Structure Square Footage
2328
Acres
0.176
Land Area
7650
Deed Liber
08969
Deed Folio
0071
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-11-195
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$354,700
New Appraised Land Value
$72,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$282,000