8482 CIRCLE RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8482 CIRCLE RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403003817
Year Built
2008
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2014
Acres
6.61
Land Area
6.61
Deed Liber
04929
Deed Folio
0049
Legal Description 1
IMPS6.613 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$374,400
New Appraised Land Value
$60,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$314,300