85 BRAMBLEWOOD DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 85 BRAMBLEWOOD DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403056821
Year Built
1984
Lot
143
Structure Square Footage
2352
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9750
Deed Liber
04110
Deed Folio
0235
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-07-143 9750

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$462,600
New Appraised Land Value
$84,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$378,100