85 TAIL OF THE FOX DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 85 TAIL OF THE FOX DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403088545
Year Built
2001
Lot
145
Structure Square Footage
1064
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9750
Deed Liber
03062
Deed Folio
0332
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-09-145 9750 SQ

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$310,200
New Appraised Land Value
$93,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$216,700