8566 N LONGBOAT WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8566 N LONGBOAT WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410328853
Year Built
1991
Lot
103
Structure Square Footage
658
Acres
0.079
Land Area
3455
Deed Liber
07704
Deed Folio
0421
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 103 3455 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$160,200
New Appraised Land Value
$117,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$43,200