8582 N LONGBOAT WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8582 N LONGBOAT WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410329132
Year Built
1991
Lot
128
Structure Square Footage
748
Acres
0.069
Land Area
3000
Deed Liber
07518
Deed Folio
0074
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 128 3000 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$183,000
New Appraised Land Value
$117,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$66,000