8585 N LONGBOAT WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8585 N LONGBOAT WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410329698
Year Built
1996
Lot
179
Structure Square Footage
768
Acres
0.08
Land Area
3466
Deed Liber
08939
Deed Folio
0022
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 179 3466 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$201,400
New Appraised Land Value
$134,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$66,900