8611 S LONGBOAT WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8611 S LONGBOAT WAY, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410329590
Year Built
1994
Lot
170
Structure Square Footage
408
Acres
0.078
Land Area
3396
Deed Liber
08111
Deed Folio
0255
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 170 3396 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$211,200
New Appraised Land Value
$150,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$61,200